Family Visa

This visa can be obtained by foreigners married to Indonesian citizen and their children or by spouses and children of work KITAS index 312 visa holders (validity and prolongations following the work KITAS holder).

This visa is issued on the following conditions:

  1. For a period of 5 years (with mandatory annual renewal) for those who officially married to an Indonesian citizen. In this case applicants can apply for KITAP after 3 years of holding KITAS visa.
  2. For the same period as a KITAS visa of spouse whom officially works in Indonesia.

Family visa does not entitle its holder to work in Indonesia.

Obtaining Family Visa

Getting a KITAS family visa by foreigners married to a citizen of Indonesia can be completed in two ways, and with a lack of experience is rather a time-consuming exercise.

We handle paperwork related to obtaining and extension all types of Indonesian visas on Bali. To clarify information about visa to Indonesia or starting a business in Bali, please feel free to contact us any convenient way.